Books I have Read:
Training –
1. Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy – Douglas Adams
2. Fury - Salmon Rushdie
3. Poisonwood Bible – Barbara Kingsolver
4. Twilight – Stephanie Meyer
5. The Lost Symbol – Dan Brown
6. Emma’s War - Deborah Scroggins
7. Edgar Sawtelle - Deckle Edge
8. Bitter is the New Black – Jen Lancaster
9. Adventure Divas – Holly Morris
10. Pillars of the Earth – Ken
11. Rant – Chuck Pulanik?
12. Short stories of F Scott Fitzgerald
13. Pride and Prejudice and Jasmin Field – Melissa Nathan
At Site –
1. The Kingdom by the Sea: A Journey Around the Coast of Great Britain – Paul Theroux
2. Many Waters – Madeline L’engle
3. Kidnapped – Robert Lewis Stevenson
4. The Europeans – Henry James
5. Prisoner of Zenda – Anthony Hope
6. Why We Suck: A Feel Good Guide to Staying Fat, Loud, Lazy and Stupid – Denis Leary
7. Bella Canto – Ann Patchett
8. Speed of Dark – Elizabeth Moon
9. Tin Princess – Philip Pullman
10. Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim – David Sedaris
11. Benjamin Button and 4 other stories – Penguin Modern Classics
12. Bones to Ashes – Kathy Reichs
13. Mapping the Edge – Sarah Dunant
Thursday, March 25, 2010
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment